LCPS Staff 2012

A - Z of LCPS  |  About Our School  |  Annual School Report  |  LCPS School Plan  |

School Council  | School Foundation  |  School Policies  |

 
Principal ............................................... Ms Gemma Ackroyd
Deputy Principal .................................... Ms Chris Scully
Deputy Principal .................................... Ms Kate Walsh
Assistant Principal ................................ Ms Amber Gorrell
Assistant Principal ................................ Ms Philippa King
Assistant Principal ................................ Ms Desley Spencer-James
Relieving Assistant Principal  ..................   Ms Jacqui Serra
Relieving Assistant Principal  ..................   Ms Christine Byun
     
 
Reception ............................................. Ms Ronnie Everett
Finance ................................................ Ms Carol Djurasevich
Workroom ............................................. Ms Christine Brown and Ms Jacinta Renshaw
General Assistant .................................. Mr Phill Amos
     
KAS ........................................................ Ms Anna Scott
KDL ......................................................... Ms Debbie L'Estrange
KMW ....................................................... Ms Meredith Wozniak
KSS ........................................................ Ms Desley Spencer-James & Ms Jacqui Serra
KTR ....................................................... Ms Tanya Roi
KWK ...................................................... Ms Di Wyllie & Ms Shelley Kapp
   
1CB ........................................................ Ms Christine Byun
1CT ........................................................ Ms Beverley Cappelaere & Ms Helen Todaro
1JB ........................................................ Ms Jaimie Blazejewski
1LL ......................................................... Ms Lesa Lake and Ms Rebecca Sgroi
1AR ...................................................... Ms Amelia Rutherford
   
2DW ........................................................ Ms Deb Walkerden
2FC ......................................................... Ms Gaill Falkingham & Ms Annemarie Cooke
2HH ......................................................... Ms Jennifer Huggett & Ms Linda Hardy
2JH ......................................................... Ms Jessica Hughes
2WM ......................................................... Ms Wendy Murray
     
3AK.......................................................... Ms Ariane Kuner
3KB ........................................................ Ms Kirsty Belbin
3RL ......................................................... Ms Rebecca Lynch
3SK.......................................................... Mr Stephen Keel
     
4/3JW....................................................... Ms Justine Wathen
4AG ........................................................ Ms Amber Gorrell
4CC ......................................................... Ms Cara Cliff
4LC ....................................................... Ms Louize Clarke
4TG......................................................... Ms Tracey Gibbons
    
5PC......................................................... Ms Pauline Cannata
5SM........................................................ Ms Sandra Mankowsky
5SS......................................................... Ms Sue Sutton
     
6/5BM...................................................... Ms Beck Myors
6AR......................................................... Mr Alan Russell
6KS......................................................... Ms Keely Simpson
6PK.........................................................   Ms Pip King
   
Satellite Class (K-2B)............................. Ms Julie Bradburn and Ms Helen Llossis
Librarians .............................................. Ms Ruth Elston & Ms Linda Ivin
Computer R.F.F..................................... Ms Helen Bucciol
 
Science R.F.F........................................ Ms Beth Dyce
 
E.S.L ................................................... Ms Belinda Fay and Ms Tina Contos
 
Reading Recovery .................................. Ms Anne Loxton
 
Learning Support Teachers ..................... Ms Anne Loxton & Ms Judy Ross
     
Counsellor............................................. Ms Jill Ravens